MONTH DATE ACTIVITIES
APRIL 03 April 2017 Commencement of session with Welcome Assembly.
07 April 2017 House Meeting (House distribution & Formation of Student Council) 
15 April 2017 Inter- House Table Tennis Competition
21 April 2017 Inter Class English Calligraphy
28 April 2017 AWES Rasing Day Celebration
Inter-House Dry/Fresh Flower Arrangement Competition
Investiture Ceremony of Head Boy, Head Girl and Cabinet
MAY 04 - 06 May 2017 Inter-House Badminton Competition
11 - 12 May 2017 Inter-House Football Competition
JULY SUMMER BREAK - 15 MAY 2017 to  02 JULY 2017
03 JULY 2017 School Reopens
07 JULY 2017 Inter-House English Debate Competition
13 - 14 JULY 2017 Inter-House  Volleyball Tournament 
20 - 21 JULY 2017 Inter-House  Basket ball Tournament 
28 JULY 2017 Inter-Class  Display Board Competition
AUGUST 04 AUG 2017 Inter- House Display Board Competition
Inter- Class Rakhi Making Competition
14 AUG 2017 Independence Day Celebration
Inter-House Patriotic Song Competition
Inter-Class Poster Making Competition (IX  & X )
17 - 18 AUG 2017 Inter-House Hand Ball Competition
SEPTEMBER 01 SEP 2017 School's Raising day Celebration
Opening of Hindi Pakhwara
Investiture Ceremony of Vice Head Boy and Vice Head Girl
04 SEP 2017 Inter-class Quiz Competition (Importance of Hindi)
05 SEP 2017 Teachers's Day Celebrations (Special  Assembly)
06 SEP 2017 Hindi Humorous Poem Recitation Competition
07 SEP 2017 Inter-Class Hindi Essay Writing Competition
08 SEP 2017 Inter- House Hindi Debate Competition
Closing of Hindi Pakhwada
HALF YEARLY EXAMINATIONS
OCTOBER AUTUMN BREAK 29 SEP 2017 TO 8 OCT 2017
13 OCT 2017 Inter-Class Diya and Candle Decoration Competition
  Inter-House Rangoli Competition
NOVEMBER 03 NOV 2017 Inter-class Drawing Competition
10 NOV 2017 Children's Day Celebration
DECEMBER ANNUAL DAY
JANUARY WINTER BREAK - 07 JAN 2018 TO 16 JAN 2018
25 JAN 2018 Republic Day Celebrations
FEBRUARY REVISION
MARCH FINAL EXAM
In order to develop an all round personality and to inculcate the sense of healthy competition among the students, the school is divided into four houses based on the names of eminent personalities.

Under the able guidance of our Co-curricular Incharges - Mrs Simerjyot Puri, Mrs Manmeet Bindra, Mrs Harpreet Bakshi and Mrs Monika Mehta, the Co-curricular activities scheduled throughout the academic session give all the students ample opportunity to participate with great zeal and enthusiasm.

House Members (Senior Wing)
INCHARGE MANEKSHAW INDIRA CARIAPPA SAROJINI
Ms Gurbrinder Kaur Mr Sanjeev Jain Ms Arveen Kaur Ms Neha Arora
ASST. INCHARGE Ms Sudesh Khatri Ms Rinki Bala  Ms Rinku Bala Ms Ritu Verma
MEMBERS Ms Shailza Sharma Ms Amita Monga Ms Pavitar Kanta Mr Hareshpreet
Ms Charnjit Ms Pooja Rani Ms Nidhi Ms Kamlesh Narula
Ms Konica Singla Ms Anu Ms Manjeet  Mr Shyam Sunder
Ms Sharanjit Kaur Ms Arpita Ms Beenu Manchanda Ms Nancy
Mr Rajesh Chander Mr R.K Pandey Mr Gursewak Ms Parveen Kaur
Ms Vartika Ms Amarjit Anand    

House Members (Primary Wing)
INCHARGE MANEKSHAW INDIRA CARIAPPA SAROJINI
Ms Harjinder Kaur Ms Neena Maini Ms Gurdish Kaur Ms Komal Kamal
MEMBERS Ms Neeru Aggarwal  Ms Renu Kanwar Ms Babita Pandey Ms Rekha Rani
Ms Neerja Sharma Ms Veenu Sood Ms Sukhdeep Kaur  Ms Suman Tayal 
Ms Preeti Saini Ms Sunita Sandhu  Ms Priti Gulati Mr Shiv Bahadur
Ms Akshika Ms Priya Gulati Ms Saroj Malik Ms Vrinda 
Ms Ankita Ms Sapana Ms Lemis Ms Anchal Singh

Student Council
  MANEKSHAW INDIRA CARIAPPA SAROJINI
Captain   Ankita (XI-A)  Rakhi (XI-A)  Adarsh (XI-A)
Shreya (V-E) Rohit Kumar (V-C) Vivek Kumar (V-E) Shiva (V-B)
Vice Captain Sandeep (X) Gautam (X-B) Prashant (X-C) Harjeet Kaur (X-B)
Palak Pachehra (IV-D) Kashish (V-E) Armandeep (IV-A)  Kasturi (IV-D)