Events for the month of August : Inter House Patriotic Song Competition & Inter Class Rakhi Making Competition (14 Aug), Inter Class Quiz Competition (III to V; 16 Aug), Parents Teacher Meet ( Class XI; 17 Aug), Headquarters Western Command Inter APSs Football Tournament (18 -19 Aug), Inter House Display Board Competition (19 Aug), Inter House English Declamation Competition (23 Aug), 11 Corps Inter APSs Hindi Debate Competition (30 Aug), Finger Puppet Making Competition (I to III; 30 Aug), Inter House Volley Ball Tournament (30 -31 Aug)





















MONTH DATE ACTIVITIES
APRIL 01 April 2019 Commencement of session with Welcome Assembly.
06 April 2019 House Meeting (House distribution & Formation of Student Council)
22 April 2019 Commencement of New Session for class 11 (Special Assembly)
24 - 25 April 2019 Inter- House Football Competition
29 April 2019 AWES Raising Day Celebration
Inter-House English Skit Competition (VI-IX) & XI
Investiture Ceremony of Head Boy, Head Girl and Cabinet
MAY 03 - 04 May 2019 Inter-House Badminton Competition
10 May 2019 Inter-House English Debate Competition
JULY SUMMER BREAK - 12 MAY 2019 to 30 JUNE 2019
01 July 2019 School Reopens
11 - 12 JULY 2019 Inter-House Basket ball Tournament
26 July 2019 Kargil Day / Vijay Diwas (Special Assembly)
30 July 2019 Inter-Class Display Board Competition
AUGUST 14 August 2019 Inter-House Patriotic Song Competition
Intra-Class Rakhi Making Competition
19 August 2019 Inter- House Display Board Competition
30-31 August 2019 Inter-House Volleyball Competition
SEPTEMBER 02 September 2019 School's Raising day Celebration
Opening of Hindi Pakhwara
Investiture Ceremony of Vice Head Boy and Vice Head Girl
03 September 2019 Intra-Class Quiz Competition (Importance of Hindi)
04 September 2019 Intra-Class Hindi Essay Writing Competition
05 September 2019 Teacher's Day Celebration (Special Assembly)
Hindi Humorous Poem Recitation Competition (VI to VIII)
06 September 2019 Inter- House Hindi Debate Competition (IX & XI)
Inter- House Hindi Declamation Competition (VI to VIII)
Closing of Hindi Pakhwada
13 -23 September 2019 HALF YEARLY EXAMINATIONS
26 September 2019 Inter House Chess Competition
OCTOBER 01 October 2019 ANNUAL DAY
AUTUMN BREAK 03 OCT 2018 TO 12 OCT 2019
25-Oct-19 I/H Rangoli & Intra-Class Diya /Candle Decoration Comp. (VI-VIII)
NOVEMBER 09-Nov-19 Inter-House Table Tennis Competition
14-Nov-18 Children's Day Celebration (Special Assembly)
DECEMBER WINTER BREAK 25 Dec 2019 TO 04 JAN 2020
JANUARY 24-Jan-20 Republic Day Celebration (Special Assembly)
FEBRUARY REVISION
MARCH FINAL EXAMS
In order to develop an all round personality and to inculcate the sense of healthy competition among the students, the school is divided into four houses based on the names of eminent personalities.

Under the able guidance of our Co-curricular Incharges - Mr Sanjeev Jain, Mr Gaurav Kumar, Mr Mandeep Singh, Mrs Suman Tayal and Mrs Harpreet Bakshi, the Co-curricular activities scheduled throughout the academic session give all the students ample opportunity to participate with great zeal and enthusiasm.

House Members (Senior Wing)
INCHARGE MANEKSHAW INDIRA CARIAPPA SAROJINI
Ms Sharanjeet Kaur Ms Rinku Bala Mr Shyam Sunder Ms Rinki Bala
Ms Amita Monga Ms Manmeet Bindra Ms Gurbrinder Kaur Ms Amarjit Anand
MEMBERS Ms Simerjyot Puri Ms Arveen Kaur Mr Rajesh Chander Ms Neerja Sharma
Ms Neelam Survi Ms Pooja Rani Ms Charanjit Ms Shailza Sharma
Mr Harshpreet Oberoi Ms Nidhi Verma Ms Savita Mr Rajat
Ms Nancy Rajdev Ms Nidhi Ms Kiranjit Kaur Ms Ranjeet Kaur
Ms Anita Arora Ms Manjeet Kaur Ms Monika Vadhera Ms Garima Sharma
Ms Vanita Thakur Ms Kamlesh Narula Ms Parminder Kaur Ms Sobha Negi
  Ms Kavita Kala       

House Members (Primary Wing)
INCHARGE MANEKSHAW INDIRA CARIAPPA SAROJINI
Ms Harjinder Kaur Ms Neena Maini Ms Saroj Malik Ms Rekha Rani
MEMBERS Ms Neeru Aggarwal Ms Renu Kanwar Ms Gurdish Kaur Ms Komal Kamal
Ms Vidhu Ms Veenu Sood Ms Babita Pandey Ms Monika Mehta
Ms Ankita Ms Sunita Sandhu Ms Priti Gulati Mr Shiv Bahadur
Ms Akshika Ms Priya Gulati Ms Sukhdeep Kaur Ms Vrinda
Ms Priti Saini Ms Anu Ms Renuka Ms Aditi Sharma
Ms Nishu Ms Anita Ms Anjali Ms Debasmita
    Ms Vineeta Joshi    

Student Parliament
HEAD BOY HEAD GIRL VICE-HEAD BOY VICE-HEAD GIRL
Shivam Singh (XII-B) Simranjeet Kaur (XII-A)    
Aryan Farhan (V-E) Ravneet (V-E) Pranjal (V-C) Anushka(V-A)
       
SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL LITERARY CAPTAIN  
Gaganpreet Singh (XII-B) Prerna Sharma (XI-A) Simran Thakur (XII-A)  

Student Council
  MANEKSHAW INDIRA CARIAPPA SAROJINI
Captain Tamanna (XI-B) Abhijeet (XI-A) Chahat (XI-B) Vaibhav BS (XI-A)
Aditya Sharma (V-D) Randitya (V-B) Riya (V-E) Shreya Singh(V-C)
Vice Captain Tarush (IX-B) Piyush (IX-D) Soumy (IX-C) Anshika (IX-D)
Arpit Mishra (IV-D) Lucky (IV-B) Raj Kumar (IV-D) Abhay (IV-A)